Peacock 2 Villa Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale
Peacock 2 *

Peacock 2 Villa Fort Lauderdale

2323 Southwest 18Th Avenue Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, United States Show map
Situated 4 km from Las Olas Boulevard, Peacock 2 Villa Fort Lauderdale entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
The grand Historic Stranahan House Museum is a 10-minute drive from this villa, while the Snyder Park is 25 minutes' walk away. The property provides easy access to natural wonders such as the butterfly garden "Secret Woods Nature Center" (2.5 km) and the Colee Hammock (4.5 km).
Staying at this Fort Lauderdale accommodation, guests can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and an oven. The property is a stone's throw from seafood restaurant YOT Bar & Kitchen. Peacock 2 Villa is 3.5 km from Fort Lauderdale train station, which makes tourist attractions in Fort Lauderdale easily accessible.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Internet
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Fort Lauderdale
Airports
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport - 3.9 mi
Train stations
  • Fort Lauderdale Broward Station - 1.9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Dryer

Room Amenities

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Washing machine
Main Features
  • Internet

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
Check-out: until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Fort Lauderdale